Tea Tree Oil
Tea Tree Oil is an essential oil originating from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia Tree or famously known as Tea Tree. The tree is commonly found originally in Queensland and New South Wales, Australia. It has been used as a medicine for a long time and has now secured a worthy place in skincare.
Improves Skin Texture
It's a non-greasy moisturizer that penetrates deep into the skin and softens.
It contains cyclic monoterpenes in large amounts, because of which it has antimicrobial properties.
Helps soothe dry skin by lessening the irritation and itchiness.
Help get rid of acne because of being antiseptic in nature.